Directors

DIRECTORS      
  TIM SPENCE
NCDS - Job Developer  
  timspence@sympatico.ca 304 Scott Street, FF, ON P9A 1G9
  SANDRA TURNER
Confederation College - Campus Manager  
  sturner9@confederationc.on.ca 440 McIrvine Rd., FF, ON P9A 3T8
  TRAVIS GREEN Green's BrandSource - Owner  
  travis@greensbrandsource.ca 516 Mowat Ave., FF, ON P9A 1Y9
  BOB HAMILTON Little Beaver Cultural Centre  
  littlebeaverbob@bell.net 1725 Colonization Rd. W, FF, ON P9A 3V2
  GINA POPE Gillons Insurance Brokers-Commercial Account Executive  
   gina.pope@gillons.on.ca  326 Church Street, FF, ON P9A 1E1
  PAM MACKINNON
RBC Royal Bank - Branch Manager
 
  pam.mackinnon@rbc.com  343 Scott Street, FF, ON P9A1H1
  KERRY ZUCCHIATTI  93.1 The Border-Advertising Consultant  
 

zucchiatti.kerry@radioabl.ca

 210 Scott Street, FF, ON P9A 1G7
  LORNE DUBERRY  TD Canada Trust - Manager  
  lorne.duberry@td.com  200 Scott Street, FF, ON  
  DOUG ANDERSON Betty's of Fort Frances - Partner Owner  
  bettysff@jam21.net  266 Scott Street, FF, ON P9A 1G7
APPOINTEES      
  WENDY BRUNETTA Town of Fort Frances  
  wendyb7@shaw.ca 320 Portage Avenue, FF, ON P9A 3P9
  ANGELA HALVORSEN
R.R.F.D.C.  
   angela@rrfdc.on.ca 601 Mowat Avenue, FF, ON P9A 1Z2
  Vacant Business Improvement Association  
    FF, ON P9A 
  Vacant Pwi-Di-Goo-Zing Ne-Yaa-Zhing Non Profit Advisory Services  
    FF, ON P9A 3M3
  CHRISTINE JOURDAIN Couchiching First Nations  
   ecdev@vianet.ca FF, ON P9A 3M3
EX-OFFICIO      
  LEANNE MOSE  M.N.D.M.  
  leanne.mose2@ontario.ca 922 Scott Street, FF, ON P9A 1J4
*January 2017    

 

 

 

Fort Frances Chamber of Commerce
2017 SUB-COMMITTEES
  CHAIR          
Executive, Finance & Personnel Mark Caron
Mike Canfield
Jordan Forbes
Paul Noonan
Cathy Emes
 Jennifer Soderholm
Business & Community Expo Mark Caron
Gina Pope
Doug Anderson
Kelly McFayden
Sandra Turner
 Jennifer Soderholm
By Law Review Committee  Kerry Zucchiatti
Paul Noonan Travis Green Mark Caron Jordan Forbes
 Jennifer Soderholm
Events & Projects
(Quest for the Best, Business Awards, Business After Hours, Flower Project)
Pam MacKinnon
Gina Pope
Diane Gibson Jennifer Soderholm
   
Membership & Marketing Jordan Forbes
Kerry Zucchiatti
Tim Spence
Jennifer Soderholm    
BIA Board of Management Rep Jennifer Soderholm          
HOCP Representatives Bob Hamilton
         
NOACC Representative            
OCC Representative